Home St. Patrick's Episcopal Church Back

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

2

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

3 Pentecost 13

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:30 a.m. Fr. John's Sendoff (Patio)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

4

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

5

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

6

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

7

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

8

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

9

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

10 Pentecost 14

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

11

3:00 p.m. Book Group (Library)
5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

12

5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

13

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

14

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

15

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

16

4:00 p.m. Memorial Service for Jarrett Dean Grimes (Outdoor Chapel)
5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

17 Pentecost 15

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

18

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

19

5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

20

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

21

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

22

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

23

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

24 Pentecost 16

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
circa 11:30 a.m. Sarah's Welcome BBQ (Incline Beach)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

25

3:00 p.m. Book Group (Library)
5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

26

5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

27

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

28

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

29

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

30

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)